On Air: On the Banks Christine 1:00-3:30          Up Next: Puttin` Down Roots "Imagine" 3:30-6:30
<< March 2017 April 2017
May 2017 >>
list view summary view
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
7:30 PM Zolopht Spring 2017 Tour...
8 PM CMU Pub Night at The Ale House
31
7:30 PM Cosi fan tutte
7:30 PM THE SCHUMANN SINGERS 2017...
9 PM Concert: Tony Holiday
1
11:30 AM Juror Lecture
5:30 PM Cultivating Awareness Towards...
9 PM Concert: World's Finest
2
11 AM Edesia
3
5 PM Sam Adams Party
8 PM Rhythm of Fear
4
7 PM Wayland
7 PM Wayland
7:30 PM Choral Showcase
5
7 PM Hit the Pavement
6
7
7 PM Critique Night
7:30 PM Garrett Lebeau in the Radio...
8 PM Chris Epic
9 PM Comanche Joe
8
12:30 PM From A-Z: Animals Get Funky!
1 PM DAR April Meeting
2 PM Piano Salon Series
2 PM Piano Salon Series
7 PM Comedy Show
9 PM Haven Effect
9
7 PM Tech N9ne
10
5:30 PM From Powell to Power
6 PM Eating You Alive
7 PM Dayshell
7:30 PM Percussion Ensemble & Jazz...
11
12
8 AM Jackyl
6:30 PM Ski Iraq: A Veteran Returns
7 PM Apothesary
7:30 PM Acoustic Eidelon
13
7 PM Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular
7:30 PM Boeing-Boeing
14
7 PM Magic Mike Male Review
9 PM Ponder the Albatross
15
7:30 PM Bil Jackson, clarinet
9 PM Sixteen Forty
16
2:30 PM The Messiah
17
3 PM Steal This Poster
18
8 PM Stoner Jordan
19
6:30 PM Uncompaghre Group’s Showtime...
7:30 PM Student Chamber Ensembles
20
21
5 PM Spring Art in the Library
7 PM Mavs on Main
7:30 PM Spring Into Dance
8 PM Bring Abigale Home Benefit
22
9 AM American Brain Tumor...
9 AM The Great Earth Day Poop Scoop
10 AM Convincing and Dramatic...
10 AM WRITING AS PERFORMANCE
10 AM Writing as Performance
12 PM Southwest Arbor Fest
7:30 PM Starry Desert Night
8 PM Afroman
9 PM Josh Powell and the Great...
23
10:30 AM Beers and Brunch!
24
25
7 PM Shallow Side
10 PM The Fabulous Miss Wendy
26
7 PM Samsara and the New Challenger
7:30 PM Orchestra Concert
27
7 PM Quor
7:30 PM Frank Restesan, violin
28
6 PM CU Cycling Team Rally with CU...
7 PM Bobaflex
7 PM Bobaflex
7 PM An Evening With Eleanor...
7:30 PM Wind Symphony
9 PM Mathew Frantz
29
10 AM WRITING AS PERFORMANCE
1 PM Writing as Performance
1 PM Shakespeare Appreciation
4:45 PM Beth Williams Concert
7 PM Community Contra Dance
8 PM Tomorrows Bad Seeds
9 PM The Tankerays
30
1 PM Surface Design Techniques...
3 PM YMCA Spring Fling...
1
7:30 PM Jazz Festival Final Concert
2
7 PM Varsity + Dreaming Awake
3
4
6 PM Music on the Lawn: Harbor...
8 PM MC Magic
5
7 PM US Bank Fine Art Auction
7 PM Big Kid Prom! Prestended by...
7:30 PM Spring Choral Concert
9 PM High Octane
6
9 AM Cinco de Mayo
10 AM Create a Scene Makers Market
10 AM Soaring Past 7 Billion
4 PM Celltheamo
8 PM Jenny and the Mexicats
9 PM Advent Horizon